Frank Porter - Torch Tower

  • 117 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Set in Dubai Marina where thrilling water activities and sun-kissed beaches meet trendy cafes and bustling markets, a 25-minute walk from Emaar Business Park, the spacious Frank Porter - Torch Tower Dubai apartment accommodates up to 5 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen.

750 metres from DAMAC Properties tube station, the 117 m² apartment is in the vicinity of the Dubai Water Canal. Its convenient location provides swift access to the residential Marina Torch Skyscraper, which is 5 minutes' walk away. Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment is located 6 km from the vast Atlantis Aquaventure Waterpark. This property is within 800 metres of Big 21 Media city bus stop and 30 minutes' drive from Business Bay train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Frank Porter - Torch Tower Dubai
High 67Th Floor, 1Br Top Location In Marina
Mobile-only price

High 67Th Floor, 1Br Top Location In Marina

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
106 m from property
USD 179 USD 161
per night
Dayf-Mga Spacious 3Bed With Full Marina View
Mobile-only price

Dayf-Mga Spacious 3Bed With Full Marina View

10
Exceptional 1 review
126 m from property
USD 399 USD 359
per night
Lux 1Br, Kingbed In Dubai Marina, 3Mints Metro, 5Mints Barasti Beach
Mobile-only price

Lux 1Br, Kingbed In Dubai Marina, 3Mints Metro, 5Mints Barasti Beach

126 m from property
USD 135 USD 122
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    29 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    18 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number792335
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment placed?
      Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment lies next to the residential Marina Torch Skyscraper.
    • What famous attractions are close to Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment?
      Popular spots near Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment include the vast Atlantis Aquaventure Waterpark, Emaar Business Park, Dubai Water Canal, among others.
    • Can we park our car near Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment?
      Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment features parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment?
      Guests of Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Observatory Bar & Grill offering European cuisine located just around the corner from the apartment or opt for Sagar Ratna Restaurant DMCC Dubai where they can savor Indian dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment?
      At Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 117 m².
    • How many guests will Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment accommodate?
      Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment offers accommodation for up to 5 guests.
    • Is there a swimming pool provided at Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment?
      Absolutely, Frank Porter - Torch Tower apartment does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Dubai Creek SPB
    29 km

    Train stations

    Business Bay Station
    18 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Frank Porter - Torch Tower Dubai

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close